Contracts Finder · Award

Tree Works, Maintenance, and Tree Removal Services

A public procurement published by Sunderland City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£9m
Award value
£9m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Tree Works, Maintenance, and Tree Removal Services The opportunity tender documents are available via the NEPO portal (www.nepo.org) Project ID is DN651494

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
77000000 — Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£9,000,000
Tender value
£9,000,000
First published
18 Jan 2023
Last updated
17 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AIREDALE FORESTRY LTD0458461217 Mar 2023active£9m
Atw Tree & Landscape Specialists LTD1186037617 Mar 2023active£9m
Premier Tree Services Ltd0509431517 Mar 2023active£9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTree Works, Maintenance, and Tree Removal Services
  2. Award noticeTree Works, Maintenance, and Tree Removal Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sunderland City Council