Contracts Finder · Award

Tree Maintenance - Reactive - Tree Maintenance - Reactive - Parks

A public procurement published by London Borough of Haringey - Parks and Leisure via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.6k
Award value
£5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ABCC PARKS ETWS Crouch End Open space White Hart Lane Recreation ground Parkland Walk, Oxford / Stapleton Hall Area Ivatt Way Parkland Walk, rear of 62 Milton Park, N6 Hartington Park, Kemble Rd Parkland Walk, rear of 29 Avenue Road, N6 Parkland Walk, 5 Florence Road N4 Paignton Park, Richmond Road N15 Alexandra Allotments 71 High street, N8 This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,570
Tender value
£5,000,000
First published
2 Jul 2021
Last updated
2 Jul 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CSG (Ushers) Ltd31 May 2021active£3.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTree Maintenance - Reactive - Tree Maintenance - Reactive - Parks

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Haringey - Parks and Leisure