Contracts Finder · Award

Tree Maintenance - Reactive - Tree Maintenance - Reactive - Highways

A public procurement published by London Borough of Haringey - Parks and Leisure via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.5k
Award value
£5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

68 Carysfort Road, N8 15 Cresent Rise, N15 Hornsey Lane, N6 St anns road, N15 442 Lordship Lane, N17 56 Hampden Lane, N17 41 Hermitage Road, N4 Tottenham High Road, N17 Outside / Adjacent 10 Lydford Road, N15 Ferry Road nr Mill Mead Road, N17 39 Womersley Road, N8 8 Forfar Road, N22 142 Sirdar Road, N22 150 Risely Avenue, N17 Tottenham High Road nr Scottland green 15 Chomley Cresent, N6 Op 9-16 Wiltshire Court, Marquis Rd, N4 Colney Hatch Lane x4 deadwoods £3465.00 This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,465
Tender value
£5,000,000
First published
13 Aug 2021
Last updated
28 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CSG (Ushers) Ltd17 Aug 2021active£3.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTree Maintenance - Reactive - Tree Maintenance - Reactive - Highways
  2. Award noticeTree Maintenance - Reactive - Tree Maintenance - Reactive - Highways

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Haringey - Parks and Leisure