Contracts Finder · Award

Travel Management Service

A public procurement published by N H S Business Services Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£651.6k
Award value
£651.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A contract has been awarded to Click Travel Ltd via a direct award under the CCS Framework Agreement for Wider Public Sector Travel Management Services (RM1034).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
63516000 — Travel management services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£651,562
Tender value
£651,562
First published
27 Nov 2017
Last updated
27 Nov 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TravelPerk UK IRL Ltd9 Nov 2017active£651.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTravel Management Servic
  2. Award updateTravel Management Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from N H S Business Services Authority