Contracts Finder · Award

Travel Booking Services for NCG

A public procurement published by Ncg Corporation via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£500k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NCG awarded Travel & Accommodation Booking Services to Click Travel under NEPO Framework (NEPO507) Provision of Travel Management

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
63516000 — Travel management services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
24 Aug 2018
Last updated
24 Aug 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TravelPerk UK IRL Ltd30 Jul 2018active£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTravel Booking Services for NCG

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ncg Corporation