Contracts Finder · Award
Trauma Informed Training Tender
A public procurement published by Swindon Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £145.1k
- Award value
- £420k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Swindon Borough Council Invites expressions of interest from suitable qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Trauma Informed Training to cover all of the main elements of the trauma informed training eg by school setting 25th July 2025 and possible early years setting (this is subject to budget approval) Initial contract term will be for one year with no option to extend as stated in the ITT documents . Estimated contract spend is between £370,000 and £420,000 across the one year contract term. Full details relating to the services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract www.su…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 80100000 — Primary education services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £145,102
- Tender value
- £420,000
- First published
- 7 Mar 2025
- Last updated
- 7 Mar 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knowledge, Change, Action | 07532558 | 6 Dec 2024 | active | £145.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Swindon Borough Council