Contracts Finder · Award

Transport for Removal and Storage

A public procurement published by South Tyneside Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£470k
Award value
£860k
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Authority is seeking to award a Framework for The Transport for Removals and Storage. The transport and removals of equipment and other such items to user establishments within the borough of South Tyneside. The framework will be split into 2 Lots: Lot 1 Property Moves. Lot 2 Office Moves.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£470,000
Tender value
£860,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Brown and Illingworth LTD076207795 Apr 2016active£470k
Low Fell Removals5 Apr 2016active£470k
Ashington Removals & Storage Ltd065464165 Apr 2016active£470k
Commercial Transfer Ltd059241005 Apr 2016active£470k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTransport for Removal and Storage

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from South Tyneside Council