Contracts Finder · Award

Transperineal Access System for Prostate Biopsy

A public procurement published by United Lincs Hospital Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£540.2k
Award value
£482k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Re-procurement for a transperineal access system for prostate biopsy via the HealthTrust Europe Wholesaler Distribution framework. Two years plus two year extension contract term.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33141323 — Biopsy needles
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£540,225
Tender value
£482,000
First published
26 Jul 2024
Last updated
9 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mediq Healthcare UK LTD0006253718 Jul 2024active£482k
Mediq Healthcare UK LTD0006253718 Jul 2024active£58.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTransperineal Access System for Prostate Biopsy
  2. Award noticeTransperineal Access System for Prostate Biopsy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from United Lincs Hospital Trust