Contracts Finder · Award

TRANSPARENCY NOTICE FOR MSCIP LOT 44

A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£222.5k
Award value
£222.5k
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

MSCIP LOT 44 SUPPLY OF GENERAL NAVAL GOODS

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
35522000 — Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£222,488
Tender value
£222,488
First published
12 Jul 2021
Last updated
15 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CMCA (UK) LIMITED24 May 2020active£222.5k
ASTUTE ELECTRONICS LIMITED0232621324 May 2020active£222.5k
BUDENBERG GAUGE COMPANY LTD0007239624 May 2020active£222.5k
Ridgeway Components Ltd0243332224 May 2020active£222.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTRANSPARENCY NOTICE FOR MSCIP LOT 44
  2. Award updateTRANSPARENCY NOTICE FOR MSCIP LOT 44

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE