Contracts Finder · Award
Transparency Notice for MarWorks Technical Accelerator and Integration (710364453)
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
- £8.8m
- Award value
- £8.8m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract award notice for MarWorks Technical Accelerator and Integration
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £8,750,000
- Tender value
- £8,750,000
- First published
- 24 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 24 Apr 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARBON60 Limited | 02209742 | 16 Apr 2024 | active | £8.8m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence