Contracts Finder · Award
Training Academies: Imaging and Endoscopy: Economic Evaluation Design
A public procurement published by HEE via Contracts Finder.
- £36.5k
- Award value
- £18.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 4
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
To design an economic evaluation framework for the development of Training Academies for Imaging and Endoscopy.
Key details
- Buyer
- HEE
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 80000000 — Education and training services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £36,480
- Tender value
- £18,240
- First published
- 10 Jun 2021
- Last updated
- 14 Nov 2022
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Economics by Design (EbD) | — | 3 Jun 2021 | active | £18.2k |
| Economics by Design (EbD) | — | 3 Jun 2021 | active | £18.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Award noticeTraining Academies: Imaging and Endoscopy: Economic Evaluation Design
- Award updateTraining Academies: Imaging and Endoscopy: Economic Evaluation Design
- Award updateTraining Academies: Imaging and Endoscopy: Economic Evaluation Design
- Award noticeTraining Academies: Imaging and Endoscopy: Economic Evaluation Design
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from HEE