Contracts Finder · Award
Traffic Management
A public procurement published by Lancashire County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £3.3m
- Award value
- £3.3m
- Tender value
- 4
- Suppliers
- 4
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Traffic management service throughout the Lancashire County Council area
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 50230000 — Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £3,300,000
- Tender value
- £3,300,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 5 Apr 2017
Awards
4 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ventbrook Ltd | 04390614 | 17 Sept 2015 | active | £3.3m |
| Tarmac Trading Ltd | 00453791 | 17 Sept 2015 | active | £3.3m |
| Road Safety Services Ltd | 03719045 | 17 Sept 2015 | active | £3.3m |
| A Plant Lux | — | 17 Sept 2015 | active | £3.3m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Lancashire County Council
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Traffic Management"?
Traffic Management is a UK public-sector procurement published by Lancashire County Council via Contracts Finder.
Has "Traffic Management" been awarded?
Yes — 4 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £3,300,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Traffic Management"?
4 suppliers are linked: Ventbrook Ltd, Tarmac Trading Ltd, Road Safety Services Ltd, A Plant Lux.
What is "Traffic Management" worth?
The reported award value is £3,300,000.
When was "Traffic Management" published?
It was first published on 18 Nov 2016 and last updated on 5 Apr 2017, across 2 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable