Contracts Finder · Award

Total FM Services

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£240m
Award value
£240m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

RM1056 Lot 1 TFM Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy and Partner Organisations

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79993100 — Facilities management services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£240,000,000
Tender value
£240,000,000
First published
8 Jan 2018
Last updated
20 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ISS Mediclean Ltd0165983719 Dec 2017active£49.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTotal FM Services
  2. Award updateTotal FM Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service