Contracts Finder · Award

Torre Abbey Consultancy Services

A public procurement published by Torbay Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£49.3k
Award value
£49.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Project Manager and Cost Consultant to oversee the construction elements of the Torre Abbey restoration project.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45212314 — Historical monument or memorial construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£49,322
Tender value
£49,322
First published
13 Jul 2022
Last updated
21 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PENINSULA PROJECT CONSULTING LTD1080517110 May 2022active£49.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTorre Abbey Consultancy Services
  2. Award updateTorre Abbey Consultancy Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Torbay Council