Contracts Finder · Award

TMTii 01 - Order 25 - Vaisala

A public procurement published by HIGHWAYS ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£43.1k
Award value
£43.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

SOSYS Solar Panel Kit HMP155-CFG08 Humidity and temperature probe, no heating (RWS200) Heated PWD12 present weather sensor RWSVISIB3 (RWS200) Additional information: Name of Framework TMT2 RM1089

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311210 — Highways consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£43,113
Tender value
£43,113
First published
6 Mar 2021
Last updated
6 Mar 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
VAISALA TMI LTD4 Mar 2021active£43.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTMTii 01 - Order 25 - Vaisala

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HIGHWAYS ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITED