Contracts Finder · Award

Title: ICT NETWORK (LAN) DESIGN, INSTALLATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES

A public procurement published by FALMOUTH EXETER PLUS via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.3m
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ITT REF: 715FXPLUS: OPEN PROCEDURE OJEU REFERENCE: 2015/S 237-430714 NEW SUBMISSION DATE: UP-Date as at 22/01/2016 - Please note that this Opportunity has a REVISED RETURN DATE OF THE: 29th January 2016 - 17:00 (G.M.T) via the In-Tend Portal. OLD RETURN DATE: 26th January 2016 at 16:00 Midday (UK Time) via the In-Tend e-procurement portal. INFORMATION ONLY Up-Date - Evaluation Dates as at 08/02/2016 Evaluation of Tenders 27TH January – 19th February 2016 Notification of Result of Evaluation >19th February 2016 Standstill Period >20th February – 29th February 2016 Expected date of award of the Contract 01/March 2016 FXPlus is looking to appoint a Supplier with appro…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50312000 — Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,266,251
Tender value
£1,500,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ONI PLC25 Feb 2016active£1.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTitle: ICT NETWORK (LAN) DESIGN, INSTALLATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from FALMOUTH EXETER PLUS