Contracts Finder · Award
TIAL-PROC-0097 - Solar Farm
A public procurement published by Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £12m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ec1ba138-045b-ef11-812e-005056b64545 You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at..... https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ec1ba138-045b-ef11-812e-005056b64545
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 09000000 — Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £12,000,000
- First published
- 15 Aug 2024
- Last updated
- 25 Feb 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Award | — | 25 Feb 2025 | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport