Contracts Finder · Award

Thirteen Housing Group - Structural & Civil Engineering Consultancy

A public procurement published by Places for People Group Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.7m
Award value
£2.7m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Consultants Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2019/S 130-319565. Thirteen Group sought a consultant for the design and construction liability to deliver dwellings each with a warranty from NHBC, LABC or other agreed provider in line with Thirteen development programme targets including any Sectional Completion arrangements specified in the Employers Requirements.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,700,000
Tender value
£2,700,000
First published
29 Aug 2024
Last updated
29 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hydrock Consultants Ltd2 Jul 2023active£2.7m
Waldeck Associates Limited034503192 Jul 2023active£2.7m
Portland Consulting Engineers050937892 Jul 2023active£2.7m
Adept Consulting Engineers060298022 Jul 2023active£2.7m
CK21 Consultants LLPOC3129402 Jul 2023active£2.7m
Align Property Partners103858612 Jul 2023active£2.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeThirteen Housing Group - Structural & Civil Engineering Consultancy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Places for People Group Ltd