Contracts Finder · Award

Thirteen Group - Roseworth Estate Boiler Replacement Programme

A public procurement published by NE Procurement Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.3m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Thirteen Group are undertaking the refurbishment of 636 properties in the Roseworth Estate, Stockton. As part of this programme, Thirteen Group seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake the installation of boilers, electric fires, smoke and heat detectors, CO detectors and associated works. The Contract is to be undertaken on a “Supply and Install” basis. NE Procurement (NEP) are managing this procurement on behalf of Thirteen Group. Additional information: This is a further competition under NEP Framework DN128014 – Planned Repairs, Maintenance and Specialist Services Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2016/S 094-169548] Lot 1.2 – Planned Maintenance Work - Heating

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50531100 — Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,338,841
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Vision Building Solutions Ltd19 Oct 2016active£1.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeThirteen Group - Roseworth Estate Boiler Replacement Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NE Procurement Ltd