Contracts Finder · Award

THH5071 - Major Internal and External Works

A public procurement published by Tower Hamlets via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£118m
Award value
£118m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A Framework Agreement for Major Works in relation to properties owned by the London Borough of Tower Hamlets (Council). Tower Hamlets Homes (THH) are the managing agent for the Council, and will administer this Framework Agreement and related call-off and mini-competition contracts. This includes undertaking or commissioning all management activities relating to the housing portfolio.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45300000 — Building installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£118,000,000
Tender value
£118,000,000
First published
13 Mar 2019
Last updated
13 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Breyer Group5 Mar 2019active£118m
AD Construction Group (Architectural Decorations Ltd)5 Mar 2019active£118m
Engie Regeneration (Keepmoat Homes) Ltd5 Mar 2019active£118m
Mears Ltd025192345 Mar 2019active£118m
Mulalley & Company Ltd015349135 Mar 2019active£118m
Saltash Enterprises Ltd019771185 Mar 2019active£118m
Wates Living Space5 Mar 2019active£118m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTHH5071 - Major Internal and External Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Tower Hamlets