Contracts Finder · Award

THG - FIRE SPREAD PREVENTION WORKS

A public procurement published by Together Housing Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£0
Award value
£200k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Fire Spread Prevention works to properties owned/managed by Together Housing Group. The works being let under JCT Measured Term contract with initial contract duration of 6 months but with option to extend for up to a further 12 months. Together Housing Group provides no volume of work guarantee but an indicative value for the works is between £0.01 - £200,000.00 (dependant on actual orders placed and if extension provisions are applied)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£0
Tender value
£200,000
First published
28 Oct 2020
Last updated
28 Oct 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CLC Contractors Ltd11 Oct 2020active£0

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTHG - FIRE SPREAD PREVENTION WORKS

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Together Housing Group