Contracts Finder · Award

The Government data exchange project (GDX)

A public procurement published by Department for Work and Pensions via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.3m
Award value
£1.9m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

call off contract for The Government data exchange project (GDX) seeks to develop and test the value of common standards, protocols and technology that will allow those who deliver public services in Government to easily, securely and responsibly share data across organisations, between services, to improve operational efficiency and user experience.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,274,200
Tender value
£1,874,200
First published
25 Jan 2023
Last updated
25 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Layer 7 IT Security23 Dec 2022active£1.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeThe Government data exchange project (GDX)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Work and Pensions