Find a Tender · Tender

The Canyons MCZ DY200 eQA drop camera analysis

A public procurement published by JNCC SUPPORT CO via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£16.5k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
4
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

2. Project Summary In September 2025, NOC and JNCC conducted a survey aboard the RSS Discovery (DY200) gathering evidence to monitor The Canyons MCZ and inform assessment of the condition of the designated features of the site. The Canyons MCZ is in the far south-west corner of the UK continental shelf and is unique within the context of England's largely shallow seas due to its depth, sea-bed topography and the coral features it contains. The designated features of The Canyons MCZ are listed in Table 1. More information on The Canyons MCZ can be found in the JNCC site information centre (https://jncc.gov.uk/our-work/the-canyons-mpa/). Table 1 Designated features of The Canyons MCZ Prote…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£16,500
First published
19 Nov 2025
Last updated
11 Dec 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeThe Canyons MCZ DY200 eQA drop camera analysis
  2. Tender updateThe Canyons MCZ DY200 eQA drop camera analysis
  3. Tender updateThe Canyons MCZ DY200 eQA drop camera analysis
  4. Tender updateThe Canyons MCZ DY200 eQA drop camera analysis

Frameworks & programmes

More from JNCC SUPPORT CO