Contracts Finder · Award

The BRIT School - Tender for Catering Services

A public procurement published by The Litmus Partnership Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.5m
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The brit school is: Original, responsible and free. We believe creativity is the future and young people of all backgrounds should be able to develop their creative talent and craft. Core Values. - Striving to improve and be the best we can. - Celebrating the power of the ensemble and being team players. - Encouraging of creativity and innovation. - Active in engaging with our communities. - Being inclusive and respecting diversity. - Open-minded and keen to learn from others. - Once BRIT - Always BRIT. Catering Income 1 to 12.2017. Student cash sales = 214.375 GBP. Student FSM sales = 63.551 GBP. Hospitality sales = 24.832 GBP. Total = 302.738 GBP. The ten…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
55524000 — School catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,500,000
Tender value
£1,500,000
First published
6 Mar 2018
Last updated
5 Jul 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aramark Ltd0098395113 May 2018active£1.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeThe BRIT School - Tender for Catering Services
  2. Award noticeThe BRIT School - Tender for Catering Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Litmus Partnership Ltd