Contracts Finder · Award
Thames Valley Housing - Consultants Framework for Development & Refurbishment
A public procurement published by Thames Valley Housing via Contracts Finder.
- £1.8m
- Award value
- £5.4m
- Tender value
- 14
- Suppliers
- 14
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Thames Valley Housing (TVH) wish to procure a Framework consisting of three services - Concept Design and Planning Architectural Services, Cost Consultancy Services and Employers Agent Services (including a Clerk of Works Service)to undertake a range of tasks further outlined in the Pre-Qualification and Tender documents. The standard and expectations of the client will also be further outlined in those documents including minimum expectations for any application. The services will be specifically for new developments, regeneration and refurbishment of housing stock across TVH's field of operations. This will range from typical housing construction for low and high rise buildings. The award…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71200000 — Architectural and related services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,800,000
- Tender value
- £5,400,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
14 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRP Architects | OC361169 | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Bptw Partnership | — | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Churchill Hui | 07829078 | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Welling Partnership Property And Construction Consultants | — | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Madlin + Maddison | — | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Artelia Project Uk Ltd | — | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Calfordseaden Llp | OC315838 | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Baily Garner Llp | OC305198 | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Airey Miller Partnership Llp | OC334222 | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Martin Arnold Limited | 08643489 | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Ridge And Partners Llp | OC309402 | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Potter Raper Partnership | — | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Hunters | 02278088 | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
| Broadway Malyan | 03540940 | 23 Jul 2015 | active | £1.8m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- PRP ArchitectsCompanies House OC361169
- Bptw Partnership
- Churchill HuiCompanies House 07829078
- Welling Partnership Property And Construction Consultants
- Madlin + Maddison
- Artelia Project Uk Ltd
- Calfordseaden LlpCompanies House OC315838
- Baily Garner LlpCompanies House OC305198
- Airey Miller Partnership LlpCompanies House OC334222
- Martin Arnold LimitedCompanies House 08643489
- Ridge And Partners LlpCompanies House OC309402
- Potter Raper Partnership
- HuntersCompanies House 02278088
- Broadway MalyanCompanies House 03540940
Frameworks & programmes