Contracts Finder · Award

Thames_CCS_ WBGWS_ Site Supervisor Role

A public procurement published by Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£269.1k
Award value
£369.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Thames_CCS_ WBGWS_ Site Supervisor Role

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311000 — Civil engineering consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£269,133
Tender value
£369,130
First published
18 Nov 2024
Last updated
18 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mott MadDonald14 Nov 2024active£269.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeThames_CCS_ WBGWS_ Site Supervisor Role

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs