Find a Tender · Tender

TFW0983.00 - Return to Base (RtB) Cycle Hire

A public procurement published by Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer) via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£400k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Provision of Return to Base (RtB) Cycle Hire for Transport for Wales Rail Ltd (TfWRL) as per ITT Documents.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£400,000
First published
22 Dec 2025
Last updated
19 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTFW0983.00 - Return to Base (RtB) Cycle Hire
  2. Tender cancelledTFW0983.00 - Return to Base (RtB) Cycle Hire

Frameworks & programmes

More from Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)