Contracts Finder · Award

TFF system (large & medium)

A public procurement published by Cell Therapy Catapult Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.6m
Award value
£1.6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

1 x large volume and 2 x mid-range tangential flow filtration systems, with peripherals, installation and consumables. To be used in the manufacture of Covid-19 vaccine products.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38434540 — Biomedical equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,600,000
Tender value
£1,600,000
First published
22 Apr 2021
Last updated
22 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cytiva UK29 Sept 2020active£1.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTFF system (large & medium)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cell Therapy Catapult Limited