Find a Tender · Contract

Test and Trace Service Evaluation for Covid-19 Testing

A public procurement published by Test and Trace via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£4.5m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) is seeking Contract Research Organisation (CRO) support in managing and undertaking service evaluations. This will include evaluation initiation and delivery, site and data management, monitoring and analysis report writing in order to support UK's COVID-19 testing capabilities. Service evaluations examine the applicability of possible services. They are designed and conducted to define or judge current services and provide a view to what standards these services achieve, as referenced by the NHS Health Research Authority (HRA). The objective of DHSC service evaluations is to generate high-quality, reliable data on COVID-19 testing services (inclu…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£4,500,000
First published
20 Jul 2021
Last updated
11 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MAC Clinical Research Finance Limited09518942active
MAC CLINICAL RESEARCH FINANCE LTD09518942active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTest and Trace Service Evaluation for Covid-19 Testing
  2. Award,contractTest and Trace Service Evaluation for Covid-19 Testing
  3. AwardUpdate,contractUpdateCONDITIONS OF CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE EVALUATION FOR TESTING SERVICES

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes