Contracts Finder · Award
Tender for Local Bus Services across Cornwall
A public procurement published by Cornwall Council via Contracts Finder.
- £5.5m
- Award value
- £900k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Council is looking to tender for the provision of local bus services for approximately 16 lots encompassing 19 services or parts thereof across Mid and North Cornwall. All services will be let for a period of 2 years plus a possible up to 1 year extension. Additional information: Please refer to the ITT document for details of the Specifications, and links to files for Lots/Routes, & evaluation criteria. 09.12.2015- Clarifications log added - see Q&A document attached. 29.01.2016- The Tender timetable in the ITT has changed and all suppliers who have Tendered have been informed. The notification of contract award decision will now be on the 17.2.2016. This is due to the dates…
Key details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 60112000 — Public road transport services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £5,531,640
- Tender value
- £900,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First South West | 01669417 | 1 Mar 2016 | active | £5.5m |
| Plymouth City Bus | — | 1 Mar 2016 | active | £5.5m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Cornwall Council