Contracts Finder · Award

Tender for Citrix Licencing

A public procurement published by Bradford Metropolitan District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.2m
Award value
£1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Provider (the Provider) to deliver support and maintenance of its Citrix based Virtual desktop environment and associated services which expires on 27 December 2018. The Council requires an experienced Citrix Platinum Partner to support with the renewal of these Citrix support agreements.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,175,000
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
13 Dec 2018
Last updated
13 Dec 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cetus Solutions Ltd0443397313 Dec 2018active£1.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTender for Citrix Licencing

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bradford Metropolitan District Council