Contracts Finder · Tender

Tender for Citrix Licencing

A public procurement published by Bradford Metropolitan District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Provider (the Provider) to deliver support and maintenance of its Citrix based Virtual desktop environment and associated services which expires on 27 December 2018. The Council requires an experienced Citrix Platinum Partner to support with the renewal of these Citrix support agreements. Full details and requirements available on www.yortender.co.uk reference DN368506

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,500,000
First published
12 Oct 2018
Last updated
12 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTender for Citrix Licencing

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bradford Metropolitan District Council