Contracts Finder · Award

Tenable EP renewal - AWARD

A public procurement published by Office for National Statistics via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£126.4k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Dear Suppliers, Please can we have quotes for the below : Tenable EP for 5000 Assets. For a period of 12 months (26/12/2021 to 25/12/2022). This exercise is being conducted under the Standard Terms and Conditions of CCS Framework Technology Products and Associated Services RM6068. If you have any clarification questions regarding this requirement, please issue these using the correspondence function through the InTend portal. Kind Regards ONS Commercial Services

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48100000 — Industry specific software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£126,403
Tender value
First published
10 Jan 2022
Last updated
10 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Computacenter (UK) Ltd015847186 Dec 2021active£126.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTenable EP renewal - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Office for National Statistics