Find a Tender · Contract

TEN -2526- 019 (PA2023) Proxy Voting

A public procurement published by National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£232.9k
Award value
£240k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

We require support to hold our fund managers to account on the voting decisions they take. Each year we focus our efforts on a subset of shares. We compare how our fund managers intend to vote these shares at upcoming general meeting to how our voting policy tells us we would vote in our members’ best interests. We identify differences between how our fund managers intend to vote and how we would vote on a particular issue. With the differences identified we have an informed debate with our fund managers and influence them. The approach allows us to meaningfully participate in a dialogue on corporate governance, value, risk, environmental and social matters.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£232,875
Tender value
£240,000
First published
15 Oct 2025
Last updated
22 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MINERVA ANALYTICS LIMITED1126096619 Dec 2025pending£232.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTEN -2526- 019 (PA2023) Proxy Voting
  2. Award,contractProxy Votng
  3. Award,contractProxy voting

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation