Contracts Finder · Award

TEN-2122-Climate Change Research Services

A public procurement published by National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25k
Award value
£25k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Nest is a low-cost occupational pension scheme. The aim of this procurement is to appoint a supplier(s) to deliver climate change research services, focussing on the risk climate change poses to various investments Nest makes on behalf of its members. The tender will result in three possible contracts relating to climate change research: Core requirement: climate change scenario analysis which describe a diverse set of plausible future states, generally based on a specific global temperature rise. These scenarios are then used to assess potential climate-related risks and uncertainties and test the resiliency of various asset classes under different conditions. Additional requireme…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
73210000 — Research consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,000
Tender value
£25,000
First published
12 Aug 2021
Last updated
2 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aon Solutions UK Limited0439681021 Jan 2022active£25k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTEN-2122-Climate Change Research Services
  2. Award noticeTEN-2122-004 - Climate Change Research

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Employment Savings Trust (NEST)