Find a Tender · Tender

Temporary Worker Contract

A public procurement published by Replacement Backup Solution Platform via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£3.3m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
3
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Thanet District Council wishes to select and appoint suitable agencies/suppliers for the provision of a Temporary Worker Contract and invites prospective Suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Employer’s requirements. The supplier will be required to provide temporary staff to the Council for operational and admin roles for Cleansing Services, Neighbourhoods, Public Realm and Tenant & Leaseholder Services. Such circumstances include maternity leave or long and short-term sickness, seasonal or temporary peaks in workload, or where there is uncertainty regarding future funding. It is proposed that the Framework Agreement list will comprise of a minimum of 3 and a maximum of 4 suitably qual…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£3,300,000
First published
5 Nov 2025
Last updated
26 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTemporary Worker Contract
  2. Tender updateTemporary Worker Contract
  3. Tender updateTemporary Worker Contract

Frameworks & programmes

More from Replacement Backup Solution Platform

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Temporary Worker Contract"?

Temporary Worker Contract is a UK public-sector procurement published by Replacement Backup Solution Platform via Find a Tender.

Has "Temporary Worker Contract" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "Temporary Worker Contract" worth?

The reported tender value is £3,300,000.

When was "Temporary Worker Contract" published?

It was first published on 5 Nov 2025 and last updated on 26 Nov 2025, across 3 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable