Contracts Finder · Award

Temporary Labour - NEPO508 Agency Staff Framework

A public procurement published by TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£113.3k
Award value
£113.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Tees Valley Combined Authority Group require a Vendor neutral Managed Service For Temporary Agency Workers. The NEPO508 Solution offers a compliant and efficient route to manage all temporary agency resourcing requirements. This is a sole supplier solution managed by a neutral vendor, Geometric Results International Limited (GRI). A Neutral Vendor does not supply temporary agency workers but instead remains neutral in selecting agency suppliers to provide this service on behalf of NEPO Member Authorities. The Neutral Vendor provides a single point of contact for the acquisition of Temporary Agency Workers.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£113,333
Tender value
£113,333
First published
11 Jul 2022
Last updated
11 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Magnit Global30 Jun 2022active£113.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTemporary Labour - NEPO508 Agency Staff Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY