Contracts Finder · Award

Temporary Hospitality Staff including Students

A public procurement published by University of Bristol via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£600k
Award value
£300k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of temporary Hospitality Staff including Students via TUCO Temporary and Permanent Staff Framework (CAT11056-TU) Terms

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£600,000
Tender value
£300,000
First published
13 Mar 2023
Last updated
13 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
THE WAITING GAME (BRISTOL) LIMITED a1 Mar 2023active£600k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTemporary Hospitality Staff including Students

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University of Bristol