Contracts Finder · Award
Temporary Accommodation Provision for Broadland District Council
A public procurement published by EAST SUFFOLK COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £591.1k
- Award value
- £591.1k
- Tender value
- 6
- Suppliers
- 6
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a Contract Award Notice only - for information only. Provision of Temporary Accommodation Services for Broadland District Council Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice only - for information only. Provision of Temporary Accommodation Services for Broadland District Council
Key details
- Buyer
- EAST SUFFOLK COUNCIL
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 70210000 — Residential property renting or leasing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £591,126
- Tender value
- £591,126
- First published
- 11 May 2026
- Last updated
- 11 May 2026
Awards
6 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR19 Cottage Ltd | 12800781 | 31 Mar 2025 | active | £253.5k |
| Spixworth Motel | — | 31 Mar 2025 | active | £100.8k |
| Tudor House | 04597642 | 31 Mar 2025 | active | £76.5k |
| Valbri Motel Ltd | 11298215 | 31 Mar 2025 | active | £61.5k |
| Brandon Lodge Hotel | — | 31 Mar 2025 | active | £53.7k |
| Micari Property Solutions | 13082303 | 31 Mar 2025 | active | £45.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from EAST SUFFOLK COUNCIL