Contracts Finder · Award

Telephone Maintenance Agreement

A public procurement published by IMPERIAL WAR MUSEUM TRADING CO LTD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£32k
Award value
£80k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This Contract covers the provision of maintenance services for the telephone network across the five branches of IWM in London, Duxford and Manchester Additional information: If you have any technical questions on the tender please contact Andrew Lee using the contact details as provided within the documentation

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
64000000 — Postal and telecommunications services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£32,000
Tender value
£80,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Comms Solve Technologies Limited15 Dec 2015active£32k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTelephone Maintenance Agreement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from IMPERIAL WAR MUSEUM TRADING CO LTD