Contracts Finder · Award
Tees Valley Grant Support Scheme
A public procurement published by Stockton Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £3.2m
- Award value
- £3.5m
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) seeks to provide grant support to Tees Valley businesses which will lead to increases in productivity and create jobs in Tees Valley. To achieve this, TVCA intends to establish four (4) separate funds to be delivered within three (3) separate Lots and seeks a service provider or service providers to provide the services as defined in the specification. Bidders will need to register on Proactis in order to access the tender documents. Registration is free of chage, details can be found at the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=7ddf1c22-2ef7-ea11-8105-005056b64545&p=1c9e782c-541e-e611-8114-000c29c9ba21 - PLEASE NOTE CLOS…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £3,156,547
- Tender value
- £3,500,000
- First published
- 15 Sept 2020
- Last updated
- 9 Dec 2020
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMi Commercial Limited | 07227157 | 12 Nov 2020 | active | £3.2m |
| Narec Distributed Energy Limited | — | 12 Nov 2020 | active | £3.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Stockton Borough Council