Contracts Finder · Tender

Tees Valley Festivals Scale Up Programme - Business Support Programme? TVCA-PROC-0026?

A public procurement published by South Tees Site Company via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£100k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Tees Valley Combined Authority recognises the benefits that festivals bring to the region - socially, economically and reputationally. Festivals and events play a vital role in bringing communities together, transforming experience and perceptions of place and attracting visitors to the region. There is already a thriving festival ecology across the Tees Valley and to support the growth of the indigenous festivals ecology, TVCA has launched a Festivals Scale Up Programme (FSUP), the first initiative of the new Growth Programme for the Creative and Visitor Economies. The FSUP is a strategic and ambitious intervention to support the growth and sustainability of the region's most exciting indi…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
cancelled
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£100,000
First published
16 May 2022
Last updated
17 May 2022
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTees Valley Festivals Scale Up Programme - Business Support Programme? TVCA-PROC-0026?
  2. Tender cancelledTees Valley Festivals Scale Up Programme - Business Support Programme? TVCA-PROC-0026?

Frameworks & programmes

More from South Tees Site Company