Contracts Finder · Award
Technology Operations Capability (TOC) Delivery Support Service - M25 Awarded Contract
A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.
- £156.9k
- Award value
- £156.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Technology Operations Capability (TOC) has rolled out an in-house capability across several regions for Digital Services to monitor and manage our operational technology services as part of our business-as-usual offering. The go-live date of April the 1st 2023 for the Technical Services to be migrated in. National Highways are now required to migrate the M25 Technical Services to the National Highways TOC Team from an incumbent service provider. The work to be completed will support in the transition of services, procedures and training to enable the TOC Team to handle incidents raised and for these to either be resolved within National Highways or raised with contracting parties for fu…
Key details
- Buyer
- National Highways
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72224000 — Project management consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £156,916
- Tender value
- £156,916
- First published
- 16 Jun 2023
- Last updated
- 16 Jun 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSP UK LIMITED | 01383511 | 15 Mar 2023 | active | £156.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from National Highways