Contracts Finder · Award

Technical Accounting and Finance Training (SAAS)

A public procurement published by HM Treasury : HM Treasury via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£63.1m
Award value
£63.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Technical Accounting and Finance Training (SAAS)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£63,084,000
Tender value
£63,084,000
First published
25 Aug 2021
Last updated
19 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLPOC30352529 Jun 2021active£63.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTechnical Accounting and Finance Training (SAAS)
  2. Award updateTechnical Accounting and Finance Training (SAAS)
  3. Award updateTechnical Accounting and Finance Training (SAAS)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HM Treasury : HM Treasury