Contracts Finder · Award

Tech Services ISO20000 Gap Analysis & Support

A public procurement published by DVSA - Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£14.1k
Award value
£14.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Conduct a comprehensive Gap Analysis for ISO/IEC. 20000-1, identifying any discrepancies between current practices and the standard.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71356300 — Technical support services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£14,100
Tender value
£14,100
First published
19 Sept 2025
Last updated
19 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ley Hill Solution LTD3 Sept 2025active£14.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTech Services ISO20000 Gap Analysis & Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DVSA - Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency