Contracts Finder · Award
Tech Mahindra Ltd / 15.04.15
A public procurement published by The Open University via Contracts Finder.
- £30.8k
- Award value
- £30.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
CONTRACT AWARD ONLY Additional information: Extension to the PMO Flexible Resourcing Pilot - moving execution of specific tasks and activities to off-shore delivery
Key details
- Buyer
- The Open University
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72210000 — Programming services of packaged software products
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £30,795
- Tender value
- £30,795
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tech Mahindra Ltd. | OE029788 | 13 Apr 2015 | active | £30.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes