Find a Tender · Contract

TEC Partnership - Replacement Switch Gear and Associated Cable Works

A public procurement published by TEC Partnership via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£98.2k
Award value
£65k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

A prior information notice was published on 06.06.25 to allow for a shorter tender length of 15 days. The tender is for the installation of a new bespoke made switch panel to he installed within the same room, but on the opposite wall to limit downtime to the site. There are 5 paper lead cables that require to be replaced as part of these works, to the distribution board adjacent the main hall, within main kitchen and all three floors on the OC corridor. These cables will run a mixture of internal and external on dedicated cable management. The local distribution within the main kitchen will be partly replaced as part of the works along with mains isolation within the OC corridor. The ne…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£98,220
Tender value
£65,000
First published
20 Jun 2025
Last updated
15 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
F R Townsend15 Jul 2025active£98.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTEC Partnership - Replacement Switch Gear and Associated Cable Works
  2. Award,contractTEC Partnership - Replacement Switch Gear and Associated Cable Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from TEC Partnership