Contracts Finder · Award

Team Leader/Supervisor Level 3 Apprenticeship (ST0384)

A public procurement published by TEES ESK & WEAR VALLEYS NHS TRUST via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Calling off without competition to Lighthouse (Training and Development) Ltd for Team Leader/Supervisor, Level 3 Apprenticeships for a period of 15 months via the Salisbury NHS Apprenticeship Training Framework (Salisbury NHS apprenticeship Training Framework 2022/S 000-024820 expiring 31.03.2027).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40,000
Tender value
£40,000
First published
15 Jan 2026
Last updated
15 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lighthouse (Training and Development)0785549117 Dec 2025active£40k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTeam Leader/Supervisor Level 3 Apprenticeship (ST0384)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from TEES ESK & WEAR VALLEYS NHS TRUST