Contracts Finder · Award

Team based surveillance cameras and accessories

A public procurement published by Department for Work and Pensions via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£923.1k
Award value
£92.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Canon XA60 (infra-red) x 97 64gb V30 SD cards x 502 Camera bag compatible with XA60 x 51

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38651000 — Cameras
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£923,111
Tender value
£92,311
First published
25 Mar 2025
Last updated
25 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Proactive AV Ltd10 Mar 2025active£923.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTeam based surveillance cameras and accessories

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes