Contracts Finder · Award

TE2100 Adaptation Pathways Programme - ESE ( Option E) Contract - Scoping of Products

A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£57.6k
Award value
£57.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provide project planning and specialist services in line with the requirements of the scope to develop the scope and programme for the TE2100 Adaptation Pathways Programme.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311100 — Civil engineering support services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£57,645
Tender value
£57,645
First published
2 Aug 2022
Last updated
2 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Jacobs UK Ltd1 Aug 2022active£57.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTE2100 Adaptation Pathways Programme - ESE ( Option E) Contract - Scoping of Products

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defra Network eTendering Portal